650  images [Back]


 0-901
Frankia  infected root nodules
(by G. Vobis)
 0-1A
A selective isolation plate on HV agar 
(by M. Hayakawa)
 0-1B
An isolation plate of soil on ISP-2 with aloe extract 
(by Masa Hamada)
 0-2A
Streptomyces sp.
(by S. Mochales)
 0-2B
Microbispora sp.
(by S. Mochales)
 0-2C
Actinoplanes sp.
(by S. Mochales)
 0-2D
Microtetraspora sp.
(by S. Miyadoh)
 0-2E
Streptosporangium sp.
(by S. Miyadoh)
 0-2F
Actinosynnema sp.
(by S. Miyadoh)
 0-3A
Streptomyces noursei strain MA 6120
(by S. Mochales)
 0-3F
Actinomadura rugatobispora SF2240
(by S. Miyadoh)
 0-4B  
Streptomyces fradiae
(by S. Mochales)
 0-4C  
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. aureolacrimosus
(by T. Okazaki)
 0-4E    
Streptomyces avermitilis
(by S. Mochales)
 0-4F  
Streptomyces sulfonofaciens
(by S. Miyadoh)
 0-5A
Nocardia sp.
(by M.P. Lechevalier)
 1-1  
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032T
(by M. Wachi)
 1-2  
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032T
(by M. Wachi & M. Nishimura)
 1-3  
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 14067
(by S. Yamanaka, M. Ishihara & K. Yamada)
 1-4  
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 14067
(by S. Yamanaka, M. Ishihara & K. Yamada)
 1-5  
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 14067
(by S. Yamanaka, M. Ishihara & K. Yamada)
 1-6
Corynebacterium sp. IFM 0989
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-7  
Tomitella biformata AHU1821T
(by T. Katayama & K. Asano)
 1-8  
Tomitella biformata AHU1821T
(by T. Katayama & K. Asano)
 1-9  
Turicella otitidis IFM 10650T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-10  
Dietzia cinnamea NBRC 102147T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 1-11  
Dietzia maris IFM 0453T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-12  
Mycobacterium bovis strain BCG
(by T. Mineda & T. Yamada)
 1-13  
Mycobacterium bovis strain BCG
(by T. Mineda & T. Yamada)
 1-14  
Mycobacterium smegmatis NBRC 3154
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 1-15  
Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 25177
(by H. Nishimura)
 1-16  
Nocardia asteroides a clinic isolate
(by Y. Mikami)
 1-17  
Nocardia brasiliensis SF2457
(by S. Miyadoh, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 1-18  
Nocardia brasiliensis IFO 15008
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 1-19  
Nocardia brevicatena A444
(by G. Vobis)
 1-20  
Nocardia brevicatena A444
(by G. Vobis)
 1-21  
Nocardia brevicatena A444
(by G. Vobis)
 1-22  
Nocardia brevicatena A444
(by G. Vobis)
 1-23  
Nocardia farcinica a clinical isolate
(by Y. Mikami)
 1-24  
Nocardia farcinica IFM 10152
(by J. Ishikawa & N. Saito)
 1-25  
Nocardia kruczakiae IFM 9710
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-26  
Nocardia otitidiscaviarum IFM 10996
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-27  
Nocardia pseudobrasiliensis IFM 0623
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-28  
Nocardia pseudobrasiliensis IFM 0757
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-29
Nocardia sp.
(by M.P. Lechevalier)
 1-30  
Gordonia amarae ATCC 27808T
(by N. Iwabuchi, M. Sunairi & M. Nakajima)
 1-31
Gordonia sp. IFM 10067
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-32
Gordonia sp. IFM 10067
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-33  
Millisia brevis IFM 10694T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-34  
Millisia brevis IFM 10694T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-35  
Rhodococcus coprophilus NBRC 100603T
(by H. Yamamura)
 1-36  
Rhodococcus equi MCI-2132
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 1-37  
Rhodococcus erythropolis NBRC 100887
(by T. Tamura)
 1-38  
Rhodococcus rhodochrous CF 222
(by N. Iwabuchi, M. Sunairi & M. Nakajima)
 1-39  
Rhodococcus rhodochrous CF 222
(by N. Iwabuchi, M. Sunairi & M. Nakajima)
 1-40  
Rhodococcus triatomae NBRC 103116T
(by H. Yamamura, S. Takano & M. Hayakawa)
 1-41
Rhodococcus sp. NBRC 14426
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 1-42
Rhodococcus sp. strain 545
(by H. Yamamura)
 1-43
Rhodococcus sp. K10RN
(by H. Yamamura)
 1-44  
Smaragdicoccus niigatensis IFM 10815T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-45  
Smaragdicoccus niigatensis IFM 10815T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-46  
Williamsia muralis IFM 10085T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-47  
Segniliparus rugosus IFM 10578T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-48  
Segniliparus rugosus IFM 10578T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-49  
Tsukamurella paurometabola NBRC 16120T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 1-50  
Tsukamurella paurometabola IFM 0811T
(by A. Takahashi-Nakaguchi & T. Gonoi)
 1-51
Dietzia  type strain colonies
(by R. Koerner & A.L. Jones)
 1-52  
Dietzia papillomatosis N 1280T
(by A.L. Jones)
 1-53  
Nocardia bhagyanensis VRC07T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 1-54  
Nocardia bhagyanensis VRC07T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 1-55    
Mycobacterium ulcerans 97-107
(by K. Nakanaga)
 1-56    
Mycobacterium ulcerans 97-107
(by K. Nakanaga)
 1-57  
Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977T
(by R.S. Oliveira, C.B. Adam & S.C. Leão)
 3-1  
Kineosporia babensis VN05-A0342
(by Y. Sakiyama, N.K.N. Thao & D.V. Hop)
 3-2  
Kineosporia babensis VN05-A0415T
(by Y. Sakiyama, N.K.N. Thao & D.V. Hop)
 3-3  
Kineosporia mikuniensis NBRC 16234T
(by T. Tamura)
 3-4  
Kineosporia rhamnose NBRC 16231T
(by Y. Sakiyama)
 3-5
Kineosporia rhamnose ID04-A1208
(by M. Otoguro, P. Lisdiyanti & Y. Widyastuti)
 3-6
Kineosporia sp. MA-16
(by Y. Kawamura & K. Matsushima)
 3-7
Kineosporia sp. MA-16
(by Y. Kawamura & K. Matsushima)
 3-8
Kineosporia sp. NBRC 101676
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 3-9
Kineosporia sp. NBRC 101732
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 3-10  
Angustibacter luteus 105387T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 3-11  
Angustibacter luteus 105387T
(by T. Tamura)
 3-12  
Kineococcus aurantiacus 15268T
(by T. Tamura, T. Hasegawa & A. Yokota)
 3-13  
Kineococcus aurantiacus 15268T
(by T. Tamura)
 3-14  
Kineococcus aurantiacus 15268T
(by T. Tamura, T. Hasegawa & A. Yokota)
 3-15  
Kineococcus gynurea 103943T
(by K. Duangmal & A. Matsumoto)
 3-16  
Kineococcus gynurea 103943T
(by K. Duangmal & A. Matsumoto)
 3-17  
Pseudokineococcus marinus 102111T
(by M. Hamada)
 3-18  
Pseudokineococcus marinus 102111T
(by M. Hamada)
 3-19  
Pseudokineococcus marinus 102111T
(by M. Hamada)
 3-20  
Quadrisphaera granulorun DSM 44889T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 3-21  
Quadrisphaera granulorun NBRC 106147T
(by M. Hamada)
 3-22  
Quadrisphaera granulorun NBRC 106147T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-1  
Micrococcus luteus IFO 3333T
(by K. Ochiai, S. Kinoshita & K. Ando)
 4-2  
Micrococcus luteus NBRC 3333T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-3  
Micrococcus lylae NBRC 15355T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-4  
Arthrobacter globiformis IFO 12137
(by T. Tamura, T. Nishii & K. Hatano)
 4-5  
Kocuria rhizophila NBRC 12708
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-6  
Kocuria rhizophila NBRC 12708
(by T. Tamura)
 4-7  
Rothia dentocariosa NBRC 12531T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-8  
Beutenbergia cavernae DMS 12333T
(by I. Groth)
 4-9  
Beutenbergia cavernae DMS 12333T
(by I. Groth)
 4-10  
Serinibacter salmoneus NBRC 104924T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-11  
Bogoriella caseilytica DMS 11294T
(by I. Groth)
 4-12  
Bogoriella caseilytica DMS 11294T
(by I. Groth)
 4-13  
Brevibacterium casei NBRC 14812T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-14
Cellulomonas fimi NBRC 15513T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-15  
Oerskovia turbata IFO 13506T
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 4-16  
Oerskovia turbata IFO 13506T
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 4-17  
Paraoerskovia sediminicola H25-14T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-18  
Paraoerskovia sediminicola H25-14T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-19  
Sediminihabitans luteus H97-3T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-20  
Sediminihabitans luteus H97-3T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-21  
Demequina salsinemoris KV-816T
(by A. Matsumoto & K. Nakai)
 4-22  
Lysinimicrobium mangrovi HI08-69T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-23  
Lysinimicrobium mangrovi HI08-69T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-24  
Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis NBRC 15356T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-25  
Demetria terragena NBRC 16164T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-26  
Demetria terragena DSM 11295T
(by I. Groth)
 4-27  
Dermatophilus congolensis NBRC 105199T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-28  
Dermatophilus congolensis ATCC 14637T
(by A. Masters & J.M. Carson)
 4-29  
Dermatophilus congolensis ATCC 14637T
(by A. Masters & J.M. Carson)
 4-30  
Dermatophilus congolensis ATCC 14637T
(by T.M. Ellis)
 4-31  
Austwickia chelonae NBRC 105200T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-32  
Austwickia chelonae NBRC 105200T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-33  
Kineosphaera limosa NBRC 100340T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-34  
Mobilicoccus pelagius Aji5-31T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-35  
Piscicoccus intestinalis Ngc37-23T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-36  
Janibacter limosus DSM 11140T
(by K. Martin & I. Groth)
 4-37  
Janibacter anophelis NBRC 107843T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-38  
Knoellia sinensis DSM 12331T
(by I. Groth)
 4-39  
Knoellia sinensis DSM 12331T
(by I. Groth)
 4-40  
Ornithinicoccus hortensis DSM 12335T
(by I. Groth)
 4-41  
Ornithinimicrobium humiphilum DSM 12362T
(by I. Groth)
 4-42  
Ornithinimicrobium humiphilum DSM 12362T
(by I. Groth)
 4-43  
Tetrasphaera elongata JCM 11141T
(by S. Hanada)
 4-44  
Tetrasphaera elongata JCM 11141T
(by S. Hanada)
 4-45  
Microbacterium testaceum IFO 12675T
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 4-46  
Agrococcus jenensis DMS 9580T
(by I. Groth)
 4-47  
Agrococcus jenensis DMS 9580
(by I. Groth)
 4-48  
Agromyces ramosus IFO 13899T
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 4-49  
Agromyces ramosus IFO 13899T
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 4-50
Curtobacterium citreum IFO 12677T
(by R. Sashida & T. Mikawa)
 4-51  
Glaciibacter superstes AHU 1791T
(by T. Katayama & K. Asano)
 4-52  
Herbiconiux solani NBRC 106740T
(by M. Hamada & C. Shibata)
 4-53  
Herbiconiux flava NBRC 16403T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-54  
Microterricola viridarii KV-677T
(by A. Matsumoto)
 4-55
Pseudoclavibacter sp. NBRC 15778
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-56
Promicromonospora citrea NBRC 12397T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-57
Promicromonospora sukumoe IFO 14650T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 4-58  
Cellulosimicrobium cellulans NBRC 15516T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 4-59  
Isoptericola hypogeus DSM 16849T
(by I. Groth)
 4-60  
Myceligenerans crystallogenes DSM 17134T
(by I. Groth)
 4-61
Myceligenerans sp. VN06-A0010
(by D.T. Luong, Y. Sakiyama & D.V. Hop)
 4-62  
Xylanibacterium ulmi XIL08T
(by R. Rivas & E. Velázquez)
 4-63  
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica XIL07T
(by R. Rivas & E. Velázquez)
 4-64  
Ruania albidiflava NBRC 106322T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-65  
Luteimicrobium subarcticum R19-04T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-66  
Luteimicrobium subarcticum R19-04T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-67  
Luteimicrobium album RI148-Li105T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-68  
Luteimicrobium album RI148-Li105T
(by M. Hamada)
 4-69  
Tonsilliphilus suis W254T
(by S. Murakami)
 4-70  
Tonsilliphilus suis W254T
(by R. Azuma & R. Murata)
 4-71  
Tonsilliphilus suis W254T
(by S. Murakami)
 4-72  
Tonsilliphilus suis W254T
(by S. Murakami & H. Fujiwara)
 4-73  
Myceligenerans cantabricum M-201T
(by A. Sarmiento-Vizcaíno & G. Blanco)
 5-1    
Micromonospora griseorubida A 11725
(by N. Muto & K. Ishizawa)
 5-2  
Micromonospora olivasterospora NBRC 14304T
(by Y. Gyobu)
 5-3    
Micromonospora olivasterospora NBRC 14304T
(by S. Kinoshita, K. Ochiai & K. Ando)
 5-4  
Micromonospora sagamiensis NBRC 101888T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 5-5  
Micromonospora sp. SF2259
(by S. Amano, J. Yoshida & T. Shomura)
 5-6
Micromonospora sp.
(by S. Mochales)
 5-7  
Actinocatenispora sera KV-744T
(by A. Matsumoto)
 5-8  
Actinoplanes capillaceus JCM 3174T
(by S. Amano & S. Miyadoh)
 5-9  
Actinoplanes capillaceus JCM 3174T
(by H. Suzuki & A. Seino)
 5-10  
Actinoplanes capillaceus K95-5561T
(by A. Matsumoto, Y. Takahashi & A. Seino)
 5-11  
Actinoplanes cyaneus NBRC 14990T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 5-12    
Actinoplanes awajinensis subsp. mycoplanecinus SANK 90477
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 5-13    
Actinoplanes philippinensis SANK 61681
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 5-14    
Actinoplanes awajinensis subsp. mycoplanecinus SANK 90477
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 5-15  
Actinoplanes rectilineatus ATCC 29234T
(by M.P. Lechevalier)
 5-16    
Actinoplanes regularis strain K 325
(by G. Vobis)
 5-17  
Actinoplanes regularis A11079
(by N. Muto & K. Ishizawa)
 5-18    
Actinoplanes regularis SANK 66080
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 5-19    
Actinoplanes regularis SANK 66080
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 5-20
Actinoplanes sp.
(by S. Mochales)
 5-21
Actinoplanes sp.
(by S. Mochales)
 5-22
Actinoplanes sp. MB-SE 50
(by G. Vobis)
 5-23  
Asanoa iriomotensis NBRC 100142T
(by T. Tamura)
 5-24  
Catenuloplanes japonicus NBRC 14176T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 5-25  
Catenuloplanes japonicus NBRC 14176T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 5-26
Catenuloplanes sp. VN07-A0378
(by C.T.T. Binh, Y. Sakiyama & D.V. Hop)
 5-27
Catellatospora sp. MB-VE 1321
(by G. Vobis)
 5-28
Catellatospora sp. MB-VE 1321
(by G. Vobis)
 5-29
Catellatospora sp. MB-VE 1321
(by G. Vobis)
 5-30  
Couchioplanes caeruleus NBRC 13939T
(by T. Tamura)
 5-31  
Couchioplanes caeruleus NBRC 13939T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 5-32  
Dactylosporangium fulvum SF2113T
(by T. Shomura)
 5-33  
Dactylosporangium roseum SF2186T
(by T. Shomura & H. Tohyama)
 5-34  
Dactylosporangium roseum SF2186T
(by T. Shomura & H. Tohyama)
 5-35  
Dactylosporangium roseum SF2186T
(by T. Shomura, H. Tohyama & S. Amano)
 5-36  
Dactylosporangium roseum SF2186T
(by T. Shomura, H. Tohyama & S. Amano)
 5-37  
Dactylosporangium vinaceum SF2127T
(by H. Tohyama)
 5-38
Dactylosporangium sp. MB-VS 699
(by G. Vobis)
 5-39
Dactylosporangium sp. NBRC 101674
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 5-40    
Longispora albida K97-0003T
(by A. Matsumoto)
 5-41  
Longispora fulva KZ0017T
(by H. Shiratori-Takano & K. Ueda)
 5-42  
Phytohabitans suffuscus K07-0523T
(by Y. Inahashi & A. Matsumoto)
 5-43  
Pilimelia anulata ATCC 25604T
(by G. Vobis)
 5-44  
Pilimelia columellifera DSM 43799T
(by G. Vobis)
 5-45  
Pilimelia columellifera DSM 43799T
(by G. Vobis)
 5-46  
Pilimelia columellifera DSM 43799T
(by G. Vobis)
 5-47  
Pilimelia columellifera MB-SK 6T
(by G. Vobis)
 5-48  
Polymorphospora rubra NBRC 101157T
(by T. Tamura)
 5-49  
Pseudosporangium ferrugineum JCM 14710T
(by H. Yamamura)
 5-50  
Pseudosporangium ferrugineum JCM 14710T
(by H. Yamamura)
 5-51  
Salinispora arenicola CNH-643T
(by P.R. Jensen)
 5-52  
Salinispora pacifica CNS-237
(by P.R. Jensen)
 5-53  
Salinispora tropica CNB-440T
(by P.R. Jensen)
 5-54  
Spirilliplanes yamanashiensis NBRC 15828T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 5-55  
Spirilliplanes yamanashiensis NBRC 15828T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 5-56  
Spirilliplanes yamanashiensis NBRC 15828T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 5-57  
Spirilliplanes yamanashiensis NBRC 15828T
(by T. Tamura)
 5-58  
Verrucosispora gifhornensis JCM 10457T
(by R. Enokita)
 5-59  
Verrucosispora gifhornensis JCM 10457T
(by R. Enokita)
 5-60  
Verrucosispora gifhornensis JCM 10457T
(by R. Enokita)
 5-61  
Virgisporangium aliadipatigenens IR20-55T
(by M. Otoguro)
 5-62  
Virgisporangium ochraceum NBRC 16418T
(by T. Tamura)
 5-63  
Virgisporangium ochraceum NBRC 16418T
(by T. Tamura)
 5-64  
Actinoplanes hulinensis NEAU-M9T
(by W. Xiang)
 5-65  
Micromonospora jinlongensis NEAU-GRX11T
(by W. Xiang)
 5-66  
Actinoplanes missouriensis NBRC 102363T
(by M. Hayakawa)
 5-67  
Actinoplanes missouriensis NBRC 102363T
(by M. Hayakawa)
 5-68  
Micromonospora griseorubida A 11725
(by Y. Anzai, K. Kinoshita & F. Kato)
 9-1  
Streptosporangium amethystogenes IFO 15365
(by S. Iinuma, A. Yokota & T. Kanamaru)
 9-2    
Streptosporangium nondiastaticum SF2513
(by S. Amano, J. Yoshida & T. Shomura)
 9-3  
Streptosporangium roseum SF2294
(by S. Miyadoh)
 9-4    
Streptosporangium roseum SF2294
(by S. Amano, S. Miyadoh & T. Shomura)
 9-5  
Streptosporangium roseum ATCC 12428T
(by R.H. Berg)
 9-6  
Streptosporangium roseum ATCC 12428T
(by R.H. Berg)
 9-7  
Streptosporangium roseum ATCC 12428T
(by R.H. Berg)
 9-8  
Streptosporangium roseum ATCC 12428T
(by R.H. Berg)
 9-9
Streptosporangium sp. MB-VS 748
(by G. Vobis)
 9-10  
Acrocarpospora macrocephala NBRC 16266T
(by T. Tamura)
 9-11  
Herbidospora cretacea SF2625
(by T. Kudo, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-12  
Herbidospora cretacea SF2625
(by T. Kudo, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-13  
Herbidospora cretacea SF2625
(by T. Kudo, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-14  
Herbidospora cretacea JCM 8553T
(by T. Kudo, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-15  
Microbispora rosea NBRC 101785
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 9-16  
Microbispora rosea JCM 3006T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-17  
Microbispora rosea JCM 3006T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-18  
Microbispora rosea SF 2372
(by S. Miyadoh, C. Moriyama & T. Shomura)
 9-19  
Microbispora mesophila IFO 14179T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-20  
Microtetraspora glauca SF2091
(by S. Miyadoh)
 9-21  
Microtetraspora glauca SF2091
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-22  
Nonomuraea monospora PT708T
(by N. Nakaew)
 9-23  
Nonomuraea monospora PT708T
(by N. Nakaew)
 9-24  
Nonomuraea monospora PT708T
(by N. Nakaew)
 9-25  
Nonomuraea pusilla JCM 3144T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-26  
Nonomuraea pusilla JCM 3144T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-27  
Nonomuraea roseola DSM 43767T
(by L.N. Lavrova & N.D. Konstantinova)
 9-28  
Nonomuraea roseola JCM 3323T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-29  
Nonomuraea salmonea JCM 3324T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-30  
Nonomuraea sp. NBRC 14989
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 9-31  
Planobispora rosea ATCC 53733
(by M. Sosio & S. Donadio)
 9-32  
Planobispora rosea ATCC 23866T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-33  
Planobispora rosea ATCC 23866T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-34  
Planobispora longispora ATCC 23867T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-35  
Planomonospora parontospora ATCC 23863T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-36  
Planomonospora parontospora ATCC 23863T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-37  
Planomonospora parontospora ATCC 23863T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-38  
Planomonospora parontospora ATCC 23863T
(by Y. Takahashi & J.C. Ensign)
 9-39  
Planomonospora parontospora ATCC 23863T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-40  
Planomonospora parontospora ATCC 23863T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-41  
Planomonospora venezuelensis ATCC 23865T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-42  
Planotetraspora silvatica NBRC 100141T
(by T. Tamura)
 9-43  
Nocardiopsis lucentensis IFO 15854T
(by Y. Gyobu)
 9-44  
Nocardiopsis lucentensis ATCC 51300T
(by A.F. Yassin)
 9-45  
Nocardiopsis nikkonensis NBRC 102170T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 9-46  
Nocardiopsis lucentensis IFO 15854T
(by Y. Gyobu)
 9-47  
Thermobifida alba JCM 3077T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-48  
Thermobifida alba JCM 3077T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 9-49  
Thermobifida fusca ATCC 27730T
(by M.P. Lechevalier & L. Simon)
 9-50  
Thermobifida fusca IFO 14071T
(by Y. Gyobu)
 9-51  
Actinoallomurus fulvus NBRC 103680T
(by T. Tamura)
 9-52  
Actinoallomurus yoronensis NBRC 103686T
(by T. Tamura)
 9-53  
Actinoallomurus sp. MH 193-16 F 4
(by Masa Hamada & T. Shomura)
 9-54
Actinoallomurus sp. ID145113
(by M. Sosio & S. Donadio)
 9-55
Actinoallomurus sp. K275
(by M. Sosio & S. Donadio)
 9-56  
Actinocorallia aurea NBRC 15120
(by T. Tamura)
 9-57  
Actinocorallia herbida IFO 15485T
(by S. Iinuma, A. Yokota & T. Hasegawa)
 9-58  
Actinocorallia libanotica JCM 3284T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-59  
Actinocorallia libanotica JCM 3284T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-60  
Actinomadura atramentaria SANK 61484
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 9-61  
Actinomadura atramentaria SF2197T
(by S. Miyadoh, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-62  
Actinomadura cremea IFO 14182T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-63  
Actinomadura echinospora JCM 3148T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-64  
Actinomadura formosensis JCM 7474T
(by S. Amano, S. Miyadoh & T. Shomura)
 9-65  
Actinomadura luteofluorescens JCM 4203T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-66  
Actinomadura madurae ATCC 19425T
(by R.H. Berg)
 9-67  
Actinomadura madurae ATCC 19425T
(by R.H. Berg)
 9-68    
Actinomadura rifamycini NBRC 14183T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 9-69  
Actinomadura rugatobispora SF2240T
(by S. Miyadoh)
 9-70  
Actinomadura rugatobispora SF2240T
(by S. Miyadoh, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-71  
Actinomadura rugatobispora SF2240T
(by S. Miyadoh, S. Amano & T. Shomura)
 9-72  
Actinomadura verrucosospora JCM 3147T
(by S. Kinoshita, K. Ochiai & K. Ando)
 9-73  
Actinomadura verrucosospora JCM 3147T
(by S. Kinoshita, K. Ochiai & K. Ando)
 9-74  
Actinomadura vinacea JCM 3325T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-75  
Actinomadura viridis JCM 3112T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-76    
Actinomadura yumaensis IFO 14689T
(by S. Miyadoh & S. Amano)
 9-77
Actinomadura sp. ATCC 53676
(by L.H. Huang, H. Maeda & J. Tone)
 9-78
Actinomadura sp. SF2369
(by S. Amano, J. Yoshida & T. Shomura)
 9-79  
Spirillospora albida ATCC 15331T
(by G. Vobis)
 9-81  
Nonomuraea fuscirosea NEAU-dht8T
(by W. Xiang)
 9-83  
Nonomuraea guangzhouensis NEAU-ZJ3T
(by W. Xiang)
 9-84  
Nonomuraea harbinensis NEAU-yn31T
(by W. Xiang)
 9-85
Planomonospora parontospora AT 4610
(by S. Suzuki)
 9-86
Actinomadura rugatobispora AS 6321
(by S. Suzuki)
 9-87  
Planobispora rosea KCC A-0166T
(by S. Suzuki)
 9-88
Streptosporangium terrae VRC21T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 9-89
Streptosporangium terrae VRC21T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 9-90  
Actinomadura syzygii GKU 157T
(by A. Thamchaipenet & H. Rachniyom)
 9-91  
Nonomuraea syzygii GKU 164T
(by A. Thamchaipenet & H. Rachniyom)
 9-92  
Sphaerimonospora cavernae N74T
(by K. Duangmal, A. Matsumoto & R. Mingma)
 9-93  
Sphaerimonospora thailandensis NN276T
(by A. Matsumoto, K. Duangmal & R. Mingma)
 7-1  
Pseudonocardia acaciae GMKU095T
(by K. Duangmal & A. Matsumoto)
 7-2  
Pseudonocardia babensis VN05-A0561T
(by Y. Sakiyama, N.M. Giang & D.V. Hop)
 7-3  
Pseudonocardia babensis VN05-A0561T
(by Y. Sakiyama, N.M. Giang & D.V. Hop)
 7-4
Pseudonocardia compacta MB H-146T
(by A. Henssen, C. Happach & G. Vobis)
 7-5
Pseudonocardia compacta MB H-146T
(by A. Henssen, C. Happach & G. Vobis)
 7-6
Pseudonocardia spinosa MB-SF 1
(by D. Schäfer)
 7-7
Pseudonocardia spinosa JCM 3136T
(by H. Suzuki & A. Seino)
 7-8
Pseudonocardia hydrocarbonoxydans NBRC 14498T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-9
Pseudonocardia yunnanensis Y-11981T
(by C.-L. Jiang, L.-H. Xu & S. Suzuki)
 7-10
Pseudonocardia sp. YU 897-41
(by M. Hayakawa)
 7-11
Pseudonocardia sp. YU 897-41
(by M. Hayakawa)
 7-12  
Actinoalloteichus cyanogriseus NBRC 14455T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-13  
Actinoalloteichus cyanogriseus NBRC 14455T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-14  
Actinokineospora bangkokensis 44EHWT
(by B. Intra, A. Matsumoto & W. Panbangred)
 7-15  
Actinokineospora bangkokensis 44EHWT
(by B. Intra, A. Matsumoto & W. Panbangred)
 7-16
Actinokineospora riparia C-39162T
(by T. Hasegawa)
 7-17
Actinokineospora riparia IFO 14541T
(by T. Tamura, A. Yokota & K. Hatano)
 7-18
Actinokineospora sp. NBRC 101687
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-19  
Actinomycetospora chlora NBRC 105900T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-20  
Actinomycetospora lutea NBRC 103690T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-21  
Actinomycetospora succinea NBRC 103691T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-22  
Actinomycetospora succinea NBRC 103691T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-23  
Actinophytocola corallina ID06-A0464T
(by M. Otoguro & Y. Widyastuti)
 7-24  
Actinophytocola oryzae GMKU 367T
(by C. Indananda, A. Thamchaipenet & A. Matsumoto)
 7-25
Actinosynnema mirum IFO 14064T
(by T. Hasegawa & T. Tamura)
 7-26
Actinosynnema mirum IFO 14064T
(by T. Hasegawa & T. Tamura)
 7-27
Actinosynnema mirum IFO 14064T
(by M. Hayakawa)
 7-28    
Allokutzneria albata NBRC 101910T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-29
Amycolatopsis azurea DSM 43854T
(by H.W. Kothe, A. Henssen & G. Vobis)
 7-30  
Amycolatopsis helveola NBRC 103394T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-31  
Amycolatopsis nigrescens DSM 44992T
(by I. Groth & M.R. Carlsohn)
 7-32  
Amycolatopsis nigrescens DSM 44992T
(by I. Groth & M.R. Carlsohn)
 7-33    
Amycolatopsis orientalis ATCC 19795T
(by Y. Gyobu)
 7-34  
Amycolatopsis saalfeldensis DSM 44993T
(by M.R. Carlsohn & I. Groth)
 7-35  
Amycolatopsis saalfeldensis DSM 44993T
(by M.R. Carlsohn & I. Groth)
 7-36  
Amycolatopsis samaneae RM 287
(by K. Duangmal & A. Matsumoto)
 7-37
Amycolatopsis sp. OH-5250
(by Y. Takahashi)
 7-38  
Crossiella equi NBRC 101840T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-39  
Goodfellowiella coeruleoviolacea NBRC 14988T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-40  
Haloechinothrix alba YIM 93221T
(by W.-J. Li)
 7-41
Kibdelosporangium aridum ATCC 39323T
(by S. Kinoshita, K. Ochiai & K. Ando)
 7-42  
Kutzneria viridogrisea JCM 3282T
(by S. Amano, C. Moriyama & T. Shomura)
 7-43  
Lechevalieria aerocolonigenes K10-0216
(by J. Ochiai & A. Matsumoto)
 7-44  
Lentzea albida AM-2282
(by Y. Takahashi)
 7-45  
Lentzea albida AM-2282
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 7-46  
Prauserella rugosa IFO 14506T
(by Y. Takahashi)
 7-47  
Prauserella salsuginis YIM 90625T
(by W.-J. Li)
 7-48
Saccharomonospora caesia TA 4
(by F. Korn-Wendisch)
 7-49  
Saccharomonospora viridis IFO 12207T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 7-50  
Saccharomonospora viridis IFO 12207T
(by M. Hayakawa, H. Iino & H. Nonomura)
 7-51  
Saccharopolyspora erythraea ATCC 49460T
(by K. Suzuki)
 7-52    
Saccharopolyspora interjecta SANK 60983
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 7-53  
Saccharopolyspora phatthalungensis SR8.15T
(by K. Duangmal & A. Matsumoto)
 7-54
Saccharopolyspora rectivirgula ATCC 15347
(by G. Vobis)
 7-55
Saccharopolyspora spinosa ATCC 49460T
(by R.C. Yao & F.P. Mertz)
 7-56  
Saccharopolyspora sp. YL-0358M
(by K. Suzuki)
 7-57  
Saccharothrix cryophilis IFO 14475T
(by K. Hotta, N. Saito & Y. Okami)
 7-58  
Saccharothrix cryophilis IFO 14475T
(by K. Hotta, N. Saito & Y. Okami)
 7-59  
Saccharothrix violaceirubra YU 692-1T
(by M. Otoguro)
 7-60    
Streptoalloteichus tenebrarius NBRC 16177T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-61    
Streptoalloteichus tenebrarius NBRC 16177T
(by T. Tamura)
 7-62    
Umezawaea tangerina NBRC 16184T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 7-63  
Saccharopolyspora indica VRC122T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 7-64  
Saccharopolyspora indica VRC122T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 7-65  
Saccharopolyspora indica VRC122T
(by R. Vaddavalli, S. Peddi & V.R. Linga)
 7-66  
Kutzneria chonburiensis SMC 256T
(by M. Chanama, N. Thongkrachang & S. Chanama)
 10-2  
Actinopolyspora mortivallis IFO 15162T
(by Y. Takahashi)
 10-3  
Bifidobacterium bifidum JCM 1255T
(by S. Amano & S. Miyadoh)
 10-4  
Bifidobacterium bifidum JCM 1255T
(by S. Amano & S. Miyadoh)
 10-5  
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis LKM512
(by M. Matsumoto)
 10-6  
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis LKM512
(by M. Matsumoto)
 10-7  
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis LKM512
(by M. Matsumoto)
 10-8  
Bifidobacterium longum BB536
(by T. Odamaki)
 10-14  
Glycomyces rutgersensis NRRL B-16106T
(by G. Vobis)
 10-15  
Glycomyces rutgersensis NRRL B-16106T
(by G. Vobis)
 10-16  
Glycomyces rutgersensis NRRL B-16106T
(by G. Vobis)
 10-17
Glycomyces sp. strain 26c
(by B. Tsetseg)
 10-18  
Stackebrandtia nassauensis NBRC 102104T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 10-19  
Iamia majanohamensis NBRC 102561T
(by Y. Fukunaga & M. Kurahashi)
 10-20  
Ilumatobacter fluminis YM22-133T
(by A. Matsumoto)
 10-21  
Coriobacterium glomerans DSM 20642T
(by F. Haas & H. König)
 10-22  
Euzebya tangerina NBRC 105439T
(by Y. Fukunaga & M. Kurahashi)
 10-23  
Conexibacter arvalis KV-962T
(by A. Matsumoto & T. Seki)
 10-24  
Conexibacter woesei NBRC 100937T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 10-25  
Patulibacter minatonensis KV-614T
(by Y. Takahashi & A. Matsumoto)
 10-26  
Jiangella alba NBRC 111525T
(by M. Hamada & S. Saitou)
 10-27  
Jiangella alba NBRC 111525T
(by M. Hamada & S. Saitou)
 10-28  
Jiangella gansuensis NBRC 111524T
(by M. Hamada & S. Saitou)
 10-29  
Jiangella gansuensis NBRC 111524T
(by M. Hamada & S. Saitou)
 6-1  
Propionibacterium freudenreichii IFO 12424T
(by S. Amano & S. Miyadoh)
 6-2  
Propionibacterium propionicum NBRC 14587T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 6-3  
Auraticoccus monumenti MON 2.2T
(by M.E. Trujillo)
 6-4  
Auraticoccus monumenti MON 2.2T
(by M.E. Trujillo)
 6-5  
Auraticoccus monumenti MON 2.2T
(by M.E. Trujillo)
 6-6  
Friedmanniella sagamiharensis DSM 21743T
(by K. Iwai, K. Aisaka & M. Suzuki)
 6-7  
Friedmanniella sagamiharensis DSM 21743T
(by K. Iwai, K. Aisaka & M. Suzuki)
 6-8  
Granulicoccus phenolivorans DSM 17626T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 6-9  
Granulicoccus phenolivorans DSM 17626T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 6-10  
Luteococcus japonicus NBRC 12422T
(by T. Tamura)
 6-11  
Luteococcus japonicus NBRC 12422T
(by T. Tamura)
 6-12  
Luteococcus japonicus NBRC 12422T
(by T. Tamura, M. Takeuchi & A. Yokota)
 6-13  
Microlunatus phosphovorus JCM 9379T
(by A. Hiraishi & K. Nakamura)
 6-14  
Microlunatus phosphovorus JCM 9379T
(by A. Hiraishi & K. Nakamura)
 6-15  
Micropruina glycogenica JCM 10248T
(by S. Hanada)
 6-16  
Propioniciclava tarda JCM 15804T
(by Y. Sugawara, N. Kaku & A. Ueki)
 6-17  
Propionicimonas paludicola JCM 11933T
(by H. Akasaka, A. Ueki & K. Ueki)
 6-18  
Propionicimonas paludicola JCM 11933T
(by H. Akasaka, A. Ueki & K. Ueki)
 6-19  
Propionimicrobium lymphophilum DSM 4903T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 6-20  
Tessaracoccus bendigoensis DSM 12906T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 6-21  
Nocardioides albus DSM 43109T
(by H. Prauser)
 6-22  
Nocardioides albus DSM 43109T
(by H. Prauser)
 6-23  
Nocardioides albus DSM 43874
(by H. Prauser)
 6-24  
Nocardioides albus DSM 43873
(by H. Prauser)
 6-25  
Nocardioides hungaricus DSM 21673T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 6-26  
Nocardioides iriomotensis NBRC 105384T
(by H. Yamamura)
 6-27  
Nocardioides simplex NBRC 129069T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 6-28  
Actinopolymorpha alba YIM 48868T
(by Y.-R. Cao & C.-L. Jiang)
 6-29  
Kribbella aluminosa DSM 18824T
(by M.R. Carlsohn & I. Groth)
 6-30  
Kribbella antibiotica NBRC 101882T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 6-31  
Kribbella karoonensis NBRC 101884T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 6-32  
Thermasporomyces composti JCM 16421T
(by S. Yabe, Y. Aiba & A. Yokota)
 6-33  
Thermasporomyces composti JCM 16421T
(by S. Yabe, Y. Aiba & A. Yokota)
 6-34  
Thermasporomyces composti JCM 16421T
(by S. Yabe, Y. Aiba & A. Yokota)
 6-35  
Tessaracoccus lapidicaptus IPBSL-7T
(by F. Puente-Sánchez & M. Sánchez-Román )
 6-36  
Tessaracoccus lapidicaptus IPBSL-7T
(by F. Puente-Sánchez & M. Sánchez-Román )
 8-1    
Streptomyces abikoensis NBRC 13907
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-2    
Streptomyces actuosus U 227
(by T. Mikawa & R. Sashida)
 8-3  
Streptomyces albiaxialis DSM 41799T
(by V.D. Kuznetsov)
 8-4    
Streptomyces avermitilis = Streptomyces avermectinius MA-4680T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-5    
Streptomyces avermitilis = Streptomyces avermectinius MA-4680T
(by H. Ikeda & S. Omura)
 8-6    
Streptomyces braegensis N 617-29
(by L.H. Huang, H. Maeda & J. Tone)
 8-7  
Streptomyces castelarensis NBRC 14014
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-8    
Streptomyces cattleya NBRC 14057T
(by S. Mochales)
 8-9    
Streptomyces chrestomyceticus EC 40
(by M. Matsuoka & S. Kato)
 8-10  
Streptomyces cinnamoneus SANK 62677
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-11
Streptomyces cinnamoneum
(by R. Locci)
 8-12  
Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)
(by T. Kuzuyama)
 8-13    
Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)
(by K.F. Chater, E. Takano & N.J. Ryding)
 8-14  
Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)
(by K.F. Chater, E. Takano & N.J. Ryding)
 8-15
Streptomyces cyaneogriseus NBRC 13437T
(by T. Tamura)
 8-16
Streptomyces ehimensis
(by R. Locci)
 8-17  
Streptomyces eurocidicus SANK 61484
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-18  
Streptomyces eurocidicus SANK 61484
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-19    
Streptomyces filipinensis NR 0484
(by J. Watanabe)
 8-20  
Streptomyces finlayi JCM 4637T
(by S. Amano & S. Miyadoh)
 8-21  
Streptomyces griseus M-1027
(by S. Amano, S. Miyadoh & T. Shomura)
 8-22
Streptomyces griseus NBRC 3237
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-23  
Streptomyces hagronensis SANK 62877
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-24  
Streptomyces halstedii SANK 62577
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-25
Streptomyces hygroscopicus NBRC 3935
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-26    
Streptomyces hygroscopicus AM-3672
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-27    
Streptomyces kanamyceticus NBRC 13414T
(by Masa Hamada & T. Yamazaki)
 8-28    
Streptomyces kanamyceticus NBRC 13414T
(by Masa Hamada)
 8-29    
Streptomyces kasugaensis ATCC 15714T
(by Masa Hamada & T. Yamazaki)
 8-30  
Streptomyces kitasatoensis KA-6
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-31  
Streptomyces luteireticuli NBRC 13422T
(by H. Yamamura, M. Maeno & M. Hayakawa)
 8-32  
Streptomyces luteireticuli NBRC 13422T
(by H. Yamamura, M. Maeno & M. Hayakawa)
 8-33
Streptomyces melanosporofaciens NBRC 13061T
(by H. Yamamura, M. Maeno & M. Hayakawa)
 8-34
Streptomyces melanosporofaciens NBRC 13061T
(by H. Yamamura, M. Maeno & M. Hayakawa)
 8-35
Streptomyces microsporus NBRC 13678
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-36
Streptomyces mobaraensis NBRC 13619T
(by H. Yamamura, Y. Osada & M. Hayakawa)
 8-37  
Streptomyces mobaraensis NBRC 13619T
(by H. Yamamura, Y. Osada & M. Hayakawa)
 8-38
Streptomyces narbonensis NBRC 12801T
(by H. Yamamura, Y. Osada & M. Hayakawa)
 8-39
Streptomyces narbonensis NBRC 12801T
(by H. Yamamura, Y. Osada & M. Hayakawa)
 8-40    
Streptomyces nobilis SANK 60192
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-41    
Streptomyces nobilis SANK 60192
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-42  
Streptomyces otagonensis SANK 62589
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-43  
Streptomyces otagonensis SANK 62589
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-44
Streptomyces plicatospora 2238-STV4
(by K. Furihata, A. Shimazu & T. Shomura)
 8-45
Streptomyces purpurascens NBRC 3389
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-46
Streptomyces roseoverticillatus
(by R. Locci)
 8-47  
Streptomyces routienii ATCC 39466
(by L.H. Huang, H. Maeda & J. Tone)
 8-48
Streptomyces salmonis
(by R. Locci)
 8-49
Streptomyces sclerotialus NBRC 13904T
(by K. Hatano)
 8-50
Streptomyces sclerotialus NBRC 13904T
(by K. Hatano)
 8-51
Streptomyces spiroverticillatus NBRC 12821T
(by T. Tamura)
 8-52
Streptomyces triangulata TAN-1120
(by S. Iinuma & T. Kanamaru)
 8-53    
Streptomyces tsukubensis 9993
(by M. Iwami & M. Ezaki)
 8-54    
Streptomyces tsukubensis 9993
(by M. Iwami & M. Ezaki)
 8-55  
Streptomyces verticillus AT 291
(by T. Harada & Masa Hamada)
 8-56  
Streptomyces verticillus AT 291
(by T. Harada & Masa Hamada)
 8-57
Streptomyces violaceoruber NBRC 12826T
(by C. Shibata & H. Komaki)
 8-58  
Streptomyces violascens SF2425
(by S. Amano, S. Miyadoh & T. Shomura)
 8-59
Streptomyces violascens SF2425
(by S. Amano, S. Miyadoh & T. Shomura)
 8-60
Streptomyces viridochromogenes NBRC 13347T
(by K. Endou)
 8-61
Streptomyces viridosporus NBRC 13353T
(by T. Tamura)
 8-62    
Streptomyces vitaminophilus SF 2080
(by S. Amano, J. Yoshida & T. Shomura)
 8-63    
Streptomyces vitaminophilus SF 2080
(by S. Amano, J. Yoshida & T. Shomura)
 8-64    
Streptomyces vitaminophilus SF 2080
(by S. Amano, J. Yoshida & T. Shomura)
 8-65  
Streptomyces yanglinensis NBRC 102071T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-66    
Streptomyces sp. SK-1894
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-67    
Streptomyces sp. SF 2587
(by T. Shomura, J. Yoshida & S. Amano)
 8-68    
Streptomyces sp. SF 2587
(by T. Shomura, J. Yoshida & S. Amano)
 8-69  
Streptomyces sp. MTHU E-793-1
(by Masa Hamada & T. Yamazaki)
 8-70  
Streptomyces sp. NIHJ W-115C
(by Masa Hamada & T. Yamazaki)
 8-71
Streptomyces sp.
(by D.I. Kurtböke & R. Locci)
 8-72    
Streptomyces sp. SK-1071
(by Y. Takahashi, T. Nakashima & S. Omura)
 8-73    
Streptomyces sp. OMR-59
(by Y. Takahashi, T. Nakashima & S. Omura)
 8-74  
Streptomyces sp. WK-1875
(by Y. Takahashi, T. Nakashima & S. Omura)
 8-75    
Streptomyces sp. AM-2604
(by Y. Takahashi, T. Nakashima & S. Omura)
 8-76    
Streptomyces sp. OM-4842
(by Y. Takahashi, T. Nakashima & S. Omura)
 8-77    
Streptomyces sp. OM-6519
(by Y. Takahashi, T. Nakashima & S. Omura)
 8-78    
Streptomyces sp. K04-0144
(by A. Matsumoto, Y. Takahashi & S. Omura)
 8-79    
Streptomyces sp. SF1293
(by T. Shomura, S. Amano & T. Niida)
 8-80    
Streptomyces sp. SK-1894
(by Y. Takahashi)
 8-81  
Kitasatospora arboriphila NBRC 101834T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 8-82  
Kitasatospora cineracea SK-3255T
(by Y. Takahashi)
 8-83  
Kitasatospora phosalacinea NBRC 14627
(by T. Tamura)
 8-84  
Kitasatospora phosalacinea KA-338T
(by Y. Takahashi)
 8-85  
Kitasatospora setae KM-6054T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-86  
Kitasatospora setae KM-6054T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-87  
Kitasatospora setae KM-6054T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-88  
Kitasatospora setae KM-6054T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-89  
Kitasatospora setae KM-6054T
(by Y. Takahashi & Y. Iwai)
 8-90    
Kitasatospora setae SANK 60684
(by T. Okazaki & R. Enokita)
 8-91    
Streptomyces sp. A 3030
(by S. Suzuki)
 8-92    
Streptomyces sp. TC 1084
(by S. Suzuki)
 8-93    
Streptomyces sp. A 5008
(by S. Suzuki)
 8-94    
Streptomyces sp. AS 1345
(by S. Suzuki)
 8-95  
Streptomyces gramineus JR-43T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-96  
Streptomyces gramineus JR-43T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-97  
Streptomyces gramineus JR-43T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-98  
Streptomyces graminifolii JL-22T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-99  
Streptomyces graminifolii JL-22T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-100  
Streptomyces graminilatus JL-6T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-101  
Streptomyces graminilatus JL-6T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-102  
Streptomyces graminisoli JR-19T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-103  
Streptomyces graminisoli JR-19T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-104  
Streptomyces panaciradicis 1MR-8T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-105  
Streptomyces panaciradicis 1MR-8T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-106  
Streptomyces panaciradicis 1MR-8T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-107  
Streptomyces rhizophilus JR-41T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-108  
Streptomyces rhizophilus JR-41T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 8-109  
Streptomyces sp. JS01
(by T. Zheng & H. Zhang)
 8-110
Streptomyces sp. U3
(by T. Zheng & X. Yu)
 8-111    
Streptomyces hyaluromycini MB-PO13T
(by E. Harunari, M. Hamada & Y. Igarashi)
 8-112    
Streptomyces hyaluromycini MB-PO13T
(by E. Harunari, M. Hamada & Y. Igarashi)
 2-1
Frankia sp. ULQ ACN 1
(by M.P. Lechevalier & H.A. Lechevalier)
 2-2
Frankia sp. LLR 02022
(by M.P. Lechevalier & H.A. Lechevalier)
 2-3
Frankia sp. DDB 0102110
(by D.D. Baker & H.A. Lechevalier)
 2-4
Frankia sp. DDB 0102110
(by D.D. Baker & & H.A. Lechevalier)
 2-5
Frankia sp. infected root (Ochetophila trinervis)
(by G. Vobis)
 2-6
Frankia sp. infected nodules (initial stage)
(by G. Vobis)
 2-7
Frankia sp. infected root nodules
(by G. Vobis)
 2-8
Frankia sp. infected root nodules
(by G. Vobis & E. Chaia)
 2-9
Frankia sp. infected root nodules
(by G. Vobis, M. Solans & M.B. Cardoso)
 2-10
Frankia sp. infected root cells
(by G. Vobis & M. Solans)
 2-11
Frankia sp. initial colony
(by G. Vobis & M. Solans)
 2-12
Frankia sp. BCU-C24
(by G. Vobis & E. Chaia)
 2-13  
Cryptosporangium arvum YU629-21T
(by T. Tamura)
 2-14  
Cryptosporangium arvum YU629-21T
(by T. Tamura)
 2-15  
Cryptosporangium arvum YU629-21T
(by T. Tamura)
 2-16  
Fodinicola feengrottensis DSM 19247T
(by M.R. Carlsohn & I. Groth)
 2-17  
Fodinicola feengrottensis DSM 19247T
(by M.R. Carlsohn & I. Groth)
 2-18  
Fodinicola feengrottensis DSM 19247T
(by R. Pukall & P. Schumann)
 2-19  
Geodermatophilus obscurus JCM 3152T
(by S. Suzuki)
 2-20
Geodermatophilus sp. G 247
(by G. Luedemann)
 2-21  
Geodermatophilus ruber CPCC 201356T
(by Y.-Q. Zhang, W.-J. Li & L.-Y. Yu)
 2-22
Geodermatophilus sp. VN06-A0214
(by C.T.T. Binh, Y. Sakiyama & D.V. Hop)
 2-23  
Humicoccus flavidus NBRC 105867T
(by K. Anzai)
 2-24  
Nakamurella multipartita NBRC 105858T
(by K. Anzai)
 2-25  
Sporichthya brevicatena NBRC 16195T
(by T. Tamura)
 2-26  
Sporichthya polymorpha JCM 3089T
(by S. Suzuki)
 2-27  
Sporichthya polymorpha JCM 3089T
(by S. Suzuki)
 2-28  
Sporichthya polymorpha JCM 3089T
(by S. Suzuki)
 2-29  
Sporichthya polymorpha IFO 12702T
(by T. Tamura, T. Nishii & K. Hatano)
 2-30
Sporichthya sp. NBRC 101675
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 11-1  
Catenulispora graminis KACC 15070T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 11-2  
Catenulispora graminis KACC 15070T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 11-3  
Catenulispora graminis KACC 15070T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 11-4  
Catenulispora rubra NBRC 101179T
(by T. Tamura)
 11-5  
Catenulispora subtropica NBRC 103395T
(by T. Tamura)
 11-6  
Catenulispora subtropica NBRC 103395T
(by T. Tamura)
 11-7  
Catenulispora yoronensis NBRC 113997T
(by T. Tamura)
 11-8
Catenulispora yoronensis MM041405
(by Y. Sakiyama & P. Nyunt)
 11-9
Catenulispora yoronensis MM041405
(by Y. Sakiyama & P. Nyunt)
 11-10
Catenulispora yoronensis MM041405
(by Y. Sakiyama & P. Nyunt)
 11-11
Catenulispora sp. ID06-A0213
(by M. Otoguro, P. Lisdiyanti & Y. Widyastuti)
 11-12
Catenulispora sp. ID08-A0204
(by M. Otoguro, P. Lisdiyanti & Y. Widyastuti)
 11-13  
Actinospica acidiphila DSM 44926T
(by E. Lang & G. Pötter)
 11-14  
Actinospica acidiphila DSM 44926T
(by M. Rohde & G. Pötter)
 11-15  
Actinospica acidiphila DSM 44926T
(by M. Rohde & G. Pötter)
 11-16  
Actinospica acidiphila NBRC 102107T
(by T. Tamura & Y. Ishida)
 11-17  
Actinospica robiniae DSM 44927T
(by M. Rohde & G. Pötter)
 11-18  
Catenulispora fulva SA-246T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 11-19  
Catenulispora fulva SA-246T
(by H.J. Lee & K.S. Whang)
 12-1  
Actinomyces bovis IFM 1901T
(by T. Yaguchi)
 12-2  
Actinomyces bovis IFM 1901T
(by T. Yaguchi)
 12-3  
Actinomyces bovis IFM 1901T
(by T. Yaguchi)
 12-4  
Actinomyces bovis IFM 1901T
(by T. Yaguchi)
 12-5  
Actinomyces denticolens DSM 20671T
(by S. Murakami)
 12-6  
Actinomyces denticolens DSM 20671T
(by S. Murakami)
 12-7  
Actinomyces denticolens DSM 20671T
(by Y. Sekigawa & S. Murakami)
 12-8  
Actinomyces israelii IFM 1905T
(by S. Suzuki & Y. Mikami)
 12-9  
Actinomyces israelii IFM 1905T
(by S. Suzuki & Y. Mikami)
 12-10  
Actinomyces israelii IFM 1905T
(by S. Suzuki & Y. Mikami)
 12-11  
Actinomyces israelii IFM 1905T
(by S. Suzuki & Y. Mikami)
 12-12  
Actinomyces suis Chiba-101
(by M. Otaki & S. Murakami)
 12-13  
Actinomyces suis Chiba-101
(by S. Murakami)
 12-14  
Actinomyces suis Chiba-101
(by Y. Sekigawa & S. Murakami)
 12-15  
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum NBRC 15585T
(by M. Hamada)
 12-16  
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum NBRC 15585T
(by M. Hamada)
 12-17  
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum NBRC 15585T
(by M. Hamada)
 41-1  
Leptailurus serval
(by Wikipedia)
 41-3  
Caracal caracal
(by Wikipedia)
 41-4  
Procyon lotor
(by Wikipedia)
 41-5  
Vulpes zerda
(by Wikipedia)
 41-6  
Nipponia nippon
(by Wikipedia)
 41-7  
Phascolarctos cinereus
(by Wikipedia)
 41-8  
Panthera tigris
(by Wikipedia)
 41-9  
Panthera leo
(by Wikipedia)
 41-20  
Elephas maximus subsp. indicus
(by Wikipedia)
 41-24  
Axis axis
(by Wikipedia)
 41-25  
Sarcophilus harrisii
(by Wikipedia)
 41-33  
Eudyptes spheniscidae
(by Wikipedia)
 41-38  
Ambystoma mexicanum
(by Wikipedia)
 41-45  
Rhinopithecus roxellana
(by Wikipedia)
 41-50  
Ailuropoda melanoleuca
(by Wikipedia)
 41-55  
Chlamydosaurus kingii
(by Wikipedia)
 41-56  
Tamandua mexicana
(by Wikipedia)
 41-57  
Hippopotamus amphibius
(by Wikipedia)
 41-59  
Amblonyx cinereus
(by Wikipedia)
 41-72  
Panthera onca
(by Wikipedia)